Program Schedule

Last Updated: September 12, 2014

All airtime in RED is available for sale.
Several weekend spots are becoming available — contact us for more information.

Jump to: Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun

Monday Schedule

Start  Finish  Show/Host
6:00 am 7:00 am Get Your Praise On with Sister Dolly
7:00 am 8:00 am Get Your Praise On with Sister Dolly
8:00 am 8:30 am 11th St. C.O.C. with Min. Curtis Johnson
8:30 am 9:00 am 11th St. C.O.C. with Min. Curtis Johnson
9:00 am 10:00 am The Morning Edge with Augie
10:00 am 11:00 am  OPEN
11:00 am 12:00 noon  OPEN
12:00 noon 1:00 pm OPEN – Dr. Joy Browne
1:00 pm 1:05 pm One Wonders with Dr. Doreen Dupont
1:05 pm 2:00 pm Focus on Your Investments with Norm & Michael Robbins
2:00 pm 3:00 pm OPEN
3:00 pm 4:00 pm OPEN 
4:00 pm 5:00 pm Jim Lockwood Show
5:00 pm 6:00 pm Jim Lockwood Show
6:00 pm 7:00 pm Monday Night Gospel
7:00 pm 8:00 pm Monday Night Gospel with Sister Dolly
8:00 pm 9:00 pm Monday Night Gospel with Sister Dolly
9:00 pm 9:30 pm Monday Night Gospel with Sister Dolly
9:30 pm 10:00 pm Monday Night Gospel with Sister Dolly
10:00 pm 11:00 pm Monday Night Gospel with Sister Dolly
11:00 pm 12 mid Monday Night Gospel with Sister Dolly
12 mid 6:00 am OPEN

Tuesday Schedule

Start  Finish  Show/Host
6:00 am 7:00 am Get Your Praise On with Sister Dolly
7:00 am 8:00 am Get Your Praise On with Sister Dolly
8:00 am 8:30 am Minister Williams C.O.C.
8:30 am 9:00 am Minister Williams C.O.C.
9:00 am 10:00 am Wendy Vasquez – bilingual programming
10:00 am 11:00 am  OPEN
11:00 am 12:00 noon  OPEN
12:00 noon 12:30 pm CRIMINAL MYSTERY SHOW
1:00 pm 2:00 pm Focus on Your Investments with Norm & Michael Robbins
2:00 pm 3:00 pm LIVE FROM HOLLYWOOD with Cody Hart & John Butcovich
3:00 pm 4:00 pm OPEN 
4:00 pm 5:00 pm Jim Lockwood Show
5:00 pm 6:00 pm Jim Lockwood Show
6:00 pm 7:00 pm House of Cards Poker Show
7:00 pm 8:00 pm Tuesday Night Gospel Ministry
8:00 pm 9:00 pm Tuesday Night Gospel Ministry
9:00 pm 9:30 pm Tuesday Night Gospel Ministry
9:30 pm 10:00 pm Tuesday Night Gospel Ministry
10:00 pm 11:00 pm Tuesday Night Gospel Ministry
11:00 pm 12:00 am OPEN
12:00 am 3:00 am OPEN – Free Talk Live
3:00 am 6:00 am OPEN

Wednesday Schedule

Start  Finish  Show/Host
6:00 am 7:00 am Get Your Praise On with Sister Dolly
7:00 am 8:00 am Get Your Praise On with Sister Dolly
8:00 am 8:30 am Minister Williams C.O.C.
8:30 am 9:00 am Minister Williams C.O.C.
9:00 am 10:00 am The Morning Edge with Augie
10:00 am 11:00 am  OPEN
11:00 am 12:00 noon  OPEN
12:00 noon 1:00 pm OPEN
1:00 pm 2:00 pm Focus on Your Investments with Norm & Michael Robbins
2:00 pm 3:00 pm OPEN – Dr. Joy Browne
3:00 pm 4:00 pm Beyond Twisted with Frank & Joan
4:00 pm 5:00 pm Jim Lockwood Show
5:00 pm 6:00 pm Jim Lockwood Show
6:00 pm 7:00 pm Louis – Spanish
7:00 pm 8:00 pm Louis – Spanish
8:00 pm 9:00 pm Louis - Spanish
9:00 pm 10:00 pm  OPEN
10:00 pm 11:00 pm OPEN
11:00 pm 12:00 am OPEN
12:00 am 3:00 am OPEN – Free Talk Live
3:00 am 6:00 am OPEN

Thursday Schedule

Start  Finish  Show/Host
6:00 am 7:00 am Get Your Praise On with Sister Dolly
7:00 am 8:00 am Get Your Praise On with Sister Dolly
8:00 am 8:30 am Minister Williams C.O.C.
8:30 am 9:00 am Minister Williams C.O.C.
9:00 am 10:00 am OPEN
10:00 am 11:00 am  OPEN
11:00 am 12:00 noon  OPEN
12:00 noon 1:00 pm 12-12:30 -BAIT FISH LIVE / 12:30-1pm -SUN COAST NOW
1:00 pm 2:00 pm Focus on Your Investments with Norm & Michael Robbins
2:00 pm 3:00 pm OPEN – Dr. Joy Browne
3:00 pm 4:00 pm OPEN
4:00 pm 5:00 pm Jim Lockwood Show
5:00 pm 6:00 pm Jim Lockwood Show
6:00 pm 7:00 pm Haitian Programming 
7:00 pm 8:00 pm
8:00 pm 12:00 am Tiempo De Gloria (Hispanic Programming)
12:00 am 3:00 am OPEN – Free Talk Live
3:00 am 6:00 am OPEN

Friday Schedule

Start  Finish  Show/Host
6:00 am 7:00 am Get Your Praise On with Sister Dolly
7:00 am 8:00 am Get Your Praise On with Sister Dolly
8:00 am 8:30 am Minister Williams C.O.C.
8:30 am 9:00 am Minister Williams C.O.C.
9:00 am 10:00 am The Morning Edge with Augie
10:00 am 11:00 am OPEN
11:00 am 12:00 noon OPEN
12:00 noon 1:00 pm VIBRANT LIVING with Glenn Brooks
1:00 pm 2:00 pm Focus on Your Investments with Norm & Michael Robbins
2:00 pm 3:00 pm OPEN
3:00 pm 4:00 pm OPEN
4:00 pm 5:00 pm Jim Lockwood Show
5:00 pm 6:00 pm Jim Lockwood Show
6:00 pm 7:30 pm  Haitian Programming
7:30 pm 8:00 pm  BAYSHORE HIGH FOOTBALL
8:00 pm 9:00 pm  BAYSHORE HIGH FOOTBALL
9:00 pm 10:00 pm  BAYSHORE HIGH FOOTBALL
11:00 pm 12:00 am  OPEN
12:00 am 6:00 am OPEN

Saturday Schedule

Start  Finish  Show/Host
6:00 am 7:00 am Get Your Praise On with Sister Dolly
7:00 am 8:00 am Get Your Praise On with Sister Dolly
8:00 am 9:00 am Get Your Praise On with Sister Dolly
9:00 am 10:00 am Minister Ruth Mobley
10:00 am 11:00 am “Am I a False Preacher?” with Herman Cadena
11:00 noon 12:00 pm Herman Cadena
1:00 pm 2:00 pm Enrique Garcia
2:00 pm 3:00 pm Giovanni – Programa Cristo Viene
3:00 pm 4:00 pm Tabernacle Bautistia
4:00 pm 5:00 pm El Crucero Iglesia with Pastor Andy Avalos
5:00 pm 6:00 pm Hector – Hour of Truth
8:00 pm 9:00 pm Rios de Agua Viva with Mario Arroyo
9:00 pm 10:00 pm OPEN currently playing Musicia Christiana
10:00 pm 12:00 mid Haitian Programming
12:00 mid 2:00 am OPEN
2:00 am 6:00 am OPEN

Sunday Schedule

Start  Finish  Show/Host
6:00 am 7:00 am Get Your Praise On with Sister Dolly
7:00 am 8:00 am Hour of Power – Tabernacle Prayer
8:00 am 9:00 am Gospel
10:00 am 10:30 am Gospel
10:30 am 11:00 am Get Your Praise On – with Sister Dolly
11:00 am 2:00 pm Get Your Praise On – Music & Dedication Time
2:00 pm 3:00 pm  Haitian Programming
3:00 pm 6:00 pm Musicia Christiana – Jorge Perez
5:00 pm 6:00 pm Iglesia Del Evangelio Completo with Gil Ramirez
7:00 pm 10:00 pm OPEN currently playing Musicia Christiana
10:00 pm 11:00 pm OPEN
11:00 pm 1:00 am OPEN
1:00 am 6:00 am OPEN

Comments are closed.